Jump to content


Photo

How To Activate/inactivate


  • Please log in to reply
12 replies to this topic

#1 Jonathan

Jonathan

    StarCaptain

  • Members
  • 2013 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Behind your screen

Posted 20 January 2008 - 09:43 PM

Dear Customer,

We have one model integrated with Wingview, Virtual cockpit, Pushback truck, Airstair and Heat Effect. For A330-200 MRTT all the same except there are additional features to activate the fuel boom and the fuel pipe.

However you need to activate/inactivate the features of the model you want to see/not see. You can do this by activating or inactivating it from the Main 2D Panel. Please see the attachment on how to activate/inactivate model features.

A330A340_MDL_Feat_Act_DisAct.jpg

CLS332MRTT_FeatureActivation.jpg

I hope this will assist you.

Thanks
Best Regards,

#2 kalouk

kalouk

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 1 posts

Posted 11 August 2008 - 05:35 AM

QUOTE (Jonathan @ Jan 21 2008, 01:23 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Dear Customer,

We have one model integrated with Wingview, Virtual cockpit, Pushback truck, Airstair and Heat Effect. However you need to activate/inactivate the features of the model you want to see/not see. You can do this by activating or inactivating it from the Main 2D Panel. Please see the attachment on how to activate/inactivate model features.

I hope this will assist you.

Thanks


my plane doesn't have the 2d cockpit, when i change the view, i see only outside but not inside the plane....

what can i do ?

#3 Jonathan

Jonathan

    StarCaptain

  • Members
  • 2013 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Behind your screen

Posted 12 August 2008 - 06:25 AM

Are you in 2D cockpit mode? press W to see the panel you have to be in 2D cockpit mode.
Best Regards,

#4 Edwin Trouwee

Edwin Trouwee

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 30 January 2009 - 08:40 AM

Hi,

I'm thinkinh of buying the A330. Just want to know one thing. Are the push-back and stairs on or off by default? Becaues I also have the POSKY 777 and have to disable the pushback everytime I start up on an AES supported airport.

Edwin

#5 Jonathan

Jonathan

    StarCaptain

  • Members
  • 2013 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Behind your screen

Posted 02 February 2009 - 03:56 AM

It is off by default. You can certainly use the plane in AES enabled airport.

Cheers
Best Regards,

#6 Edwin Trouwee

Edwin Trouwee

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 02 February 2009 - 03:53 PM

QUOTE (Jonathan @ Feb 2 2009, 08:36 AM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
It is off by default. You can certainly use the plane in AES enabled airport.

Cheers


Thanks Jonathan. I have been to the shop and bought the Airbus Collection. Found the A330 a little to large afterall so took the A310/A300

Edwin

#7 Erawan

Erawan

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 3 posts

Posted 23 April 2009 - 05:18 AM

QUOTE (Jonathan @ Jan 20 2008, 06:23 PM) <{POST_SNAPBACK}>
Dear Customer,

We have one model integrated with Wingview, Virtual cockpit, Pushback truck, Airstair and Heat Effect. However you need to activate/inactivate the features of the model you want to see/not see. You can do this by activating or inactivating it from the Main 2D Panel. Please see the attachment on how to activate/inactivate model features.

I hope this will assist you.

Thanks



I bought it from JustFlight. It didn't come out with features on FS2004. is it working on FS2004 or FSX?

Thanks

Erawan "Eri" Sujana

#8 Jonathan

Jonathan

    StarCaptain

  • Members
  • 2013 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Behind your screen

Posted 17 May 2009 - 12:13 AM

Hi,

Yes it should work with FS2004/FSX
Best Regards,

#9 Jon93

Jon93

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 12 posts

Posted 26 August 2009 - 04:05 AM

I have the boxed version and can't find the registration codes can some one please help

#10 liamr685

liamr685

    StarCaptain

  • Approved Member
  • 564 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Manchester, UK
  • Interests:Aviation and Photography

Posted 01 September 2009 - 10:58 AM

the boxed version is from justflight, go to justflight.com and download the expansion from there, its under the news tab, and u install the expansion from the disk, itll tell u what to do when u download it from justflight...
FS2004 (FS9.1) & FSX Gold Edition
Windows 7 Home Premium 64Bit
Asus 19" Flat screen monitor
Asus Vento A8 Chassis/case
Asus M3N78 Pro Mother Board
AMD Athlon 64 X 2 Duel Core processor 5000+ 2.66GHz
4GB DDR2 RAM
Nvidea GEforce 9600GT 512mb Graphics
SATA 320GB 3 Gb/s 8MB Cache 7200 RPM HDD
Nvidea HDMI Audio
Realtek high definition audio




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users