Jump to content


Photo

Gauge To Make Vc And Wingview Active When You Start Flightsim


  • Please log in to reply
14 replies to this topic

#1 Albert_Bouwman

Albert_Bouwman

    StarCaptain

  • Root Admin
  • 6368 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Holland
  • Interests:Aviation

Posted 09 March 2011 - 10:29 AM

www.commerciallevel.com/misc/CLS_VCactivate2.zip
Cheers,

Albert Bouwman
Commercial Level Simulations
Posted Image

#2 SFRTA

SFRTA

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 01 August 2011 - 11:47 PM

www.commerciallevel.com/misc/CLS_VCactivate2.zip

Hey I downloaded the installer for the VC and wingview fix and it didn't work can you send me the files so I can manually install it into the airplane.
Thanks
SFRTA

#3 Albert_Bouwman

Albert_Bouwman

    StarCaptain

  • Root Admin
  • 6368 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Holland
  • Interests:Aviation

Posted 02 August 2011 - 03:12 AM

Do you still need to activate the VC by using the simicon, or are you not seeing the VC at all? As those are different problems.
Cheers,

Albert Bouwman
Commercial Level Simulations
Posted Image

#4 Gnacino

Gnacino

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Shaumburg,IL

Posted 09 January 2012 - 04:40 PM

How can I download this file. Your link doesn't seem to be active.

Thanks, Gnacino

#5 Gnacino

Gnacino

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 4 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Shaumburg,IL

Posted 09 January 2012 - 04:40 PM

How can I download this file. Your link doesn't seem to be active.

Thanks, Gnacino

#6 Plexi1

Plexi1

    StarCaptain

  • Root Admin
  • 1012 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Berlin Germany
  • Interests:FSX, PCs and everything related to these

Posted 09 January 2012 - 04:44 PM

I made the link clickable, please try again
Greetings

Gilbert Friemelt

Posted Image

#7 eyton402

eyton402

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 11 March 2012 - 07:40 AM

I have tried the link but it does not work so I still have no panel or gauges

#8 eyton402

eyton402

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 2 posts

Posted 11 March 2012 - 07:41 AM

I have tried the link but still it doesnt work and still no gauges or panel

#9 Plexi1

Plexi1

    StarCaptain

  • Root Admin
  • 1012 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Berlin Germany
  • Interests:FSX, PCs and everything related to these

Posted 11 March 2012 - 10:20 AM

hmm, did you try to activate the VC by clicking on the icon in the 2D panel ? Or do you have no panels at all ?
Greetings

Gilbert Friemelt

Posted Image

#10 drewax

drewax

    Newbie

  • Members
  • 12 posts

Posted 05 June 2012 - 01:11 PM

Same i click on the icon nothing happens. And even weirder it worked a couple days ago and i uninstalled and re installed it twice and nothing.




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users